417 Prosser Ave Williamstown, NJ 08094
Actions
Property flags
Built 2002 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $323,800
- Last sale
- $630,000Apr 30, 2024
- Built
- 2002
- Size
- 3,644 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 102
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 102
- Land description
- 113X270
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,644
- Acreage
- 0.7 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,100
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $259,700
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $323,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,814
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2002–20244events20022024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $630,000
Deed recorded
+90% vs 2018Per sq ft$173Held6.0 yrsSq ft3,644RecordedMay 6, 2024 - 6 years
- $332,000
Deed recorded
-28% vs 2002Per sq ft$91Held15.6 yrsSq ft3,644RecordedApr 18, 2018 - 16 years
- $459,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,814 | +0.7% | $64,100 | $259,700 | $323,800 |
| 2023 | $11,727 | -0.2% | $64,100 | $258,500 | $322,600 |
| 2022 | $11,746 | +0.1% | $64,100 | $258,500 | $322,600 |
| 2021 | $11,733 | +0.6% | $64,100 | $258,500 | $322,600 |
| 2020 | $11,662 | +1.7% | $64,100 | $258,500 | $322,600 |
| 2019 | $11,472 | -4.3% | $64,100 | $258,500 | $322,600 |
| 2018 | $11,983 | +1.3% | $64,100 | $258,500 | $322,600 |
| 2017 | $11,830 | +2.9% | $78,000 | $260,300 | $338,300 |
| 2016 | $11,492 | +3.0% | $78,000 | $260,300 | $338,300 |
| 2015 | $11,157 | +5.4% | $78,000 | $260,300 | $338,300 |
| 2014 | $10,585 | +2.5% | $78,000 | $260,300 | $338,300 |
| 2013 | $10,328 | -15.1% | $78,000 | $260,300 | $338,300 |
| 2012 | $12,161 | +1.9% | $78,000 | $281,500 | $359,500 |
| 2011 | $11,937 | +3.9% | $78,000 | $351,700 | $429,700 |
| 2010 | $11,494 | +4.9% | $78,000 | $351,700 | $429,700 |
| 2009 | $10,953 | -5.2% | $78,000 | $351,700 | $429,700 |
| 2008 | $11,548 | +3.4% | $78,000 | $348,300 | $426,300 |
| 2007 | $11,165 | +7.1% | $31,800 | $210,400 | $242,200 |
| 2006 | $10,428 | +10.0% | $31,800 | $209,700 | $241,500 |
| 2005 | $9,484 | +715.5% | $31,800 | $209,700 | $241,500 |
| 2004 | $1,163 | — | $31,800 | — | $31,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
