Skip to content

414 Pennsylvania AveNational Park, NJ 08063

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$153,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2016

Property Information

Block22
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityNational Park Boro
Tax Map PageM01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,200
27%
Improvement Value:$112,800
73%
Total Assessment$154,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,324+1.6%
2024$7,209+4.3%
2023$6,912-0.3%
2022$6,930+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 5506, Page 230Recorded8/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$126,100
DeedBook 4885, Page 27

Foreclosure Case F-028380-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 4043, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3727, Page 149