Skip to content

415 Princeton AveNational Park, NJ 08063

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$172,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2018

Property Information

Block36
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityNational Park Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,100
25%
Improvement Value:$128,500
75%
Total Assessment$170,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,114+1.6%
2024$7,986+4.3%
2023$7,657-0.3%
2022$7,677+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 5818, Page 29Recorded2/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 5634, Page 302Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035746-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050906-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950