Skip to content

714 Princeton AveNational Park, NJ 08063

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$321,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2025

Property Information

Block57
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityNational Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
32%
Improvement Value:$92,900
68%
Total Assessment$135,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,463+1.6%
2024$6,361+4.3%
2023$6,099-0.3%
2022$6,116+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 7181, Page 56Recorded5/29/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 6994, Page 103Recorded4/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011091-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920