Skip to content

700 Pitman AveNational Park, NJ 08063

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2015

Property Information

Block61
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityNational Park Boro
Tax Map PageM03

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
25%
Improvement Value:$100,800
75%
Total Assessment$135,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,421+1.6%
2024$6,319+4.3%
2023$6,059-0.3%
2022$6,075+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 5314, Page 177Recorded5/4/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013

Foreclosure Case F-010803-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 4034, Page 138

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$63,101
DeedBook 3694, Page 346