Skip to content

203 N Lincoln AveNational Park, NJ 08063

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$66,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2014

Property Information

Block75
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityNational Park Boro
Tax Map PageM04

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,600
28%
Improvement Value:$94,400
72%
Total Assessment$132,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,278+1.6%
2024$6,179+4.3%
2023$5,924-0.3%
2022$5,940+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 5218, Page 202Recorded8/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-023420-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920