Skip to content

1102 Simpson AveNational Park, NJ 08063

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2017

Property Information

Block96
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityNational Park Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,700
29%
Improvement Value:$85,700
71%
Total Assessment$121,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,774+1.6%
2024$5,683+4.3%
2023$5,448-0.3%
2022$5,463+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 5643, Page 74Recorded4/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-060943-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4278, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965