Skip to content

1244 Heddon AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block119
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,321
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
14%
Improvement Value:$121,600
86%
Total Assessment$141,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,239+0.1%
2024$6,234+3.9%
2023$6,001+0.6%
2022$5,964+7.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
Sq Ft1,321DeedBook 6290, Page 14Recorded6/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
Sq Ft1,321DeedBook 6276, Page 331Recorded5/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-054374-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992