Skip to content

Lodge Ave(Block 132 Lot 7)Paulsboro, NJ 08066

Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2015

Property Information

Block132
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$118,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,192+0.1%
2024$5,187+3.9%
2023$4,994+0.6%
2022$4,963+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-026678-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel