Skip to content

329 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$202,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2021

Property Information

Block13
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
21%
Improvement Value:$106,700
79%
Total Assessment$135,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,966+0.1%
2024$5,961+3.9%
2023$5,739+0.6%
2022$5,703+3.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,500
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6595, Page 17Recorded12/10/2021

Foreclosure Case F-025171-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 5543, Page 113Recorded10/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 4305, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$138,400
DeedBook 3755, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$20,500
DeedBook 3635, Page 39