Skip to content

418 Sheridan AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$83,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2016

Property Information

Block47
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,545
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
17%
Improvement Value:$105,500
83%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,566+0.1%
2024$5,561+3.9%
2023$5,353+0.6%
2022$5,321+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008419-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,545DeedBook 5496, Page 188Recorded7/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021783-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$153,500
DeedBook 4793, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960