Skip to content

256 Mantua AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$29,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2016

Property Information

Block4
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
42%
Improvement Value:$39,600
58%
Total Assessment$68,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,014+0.1%
2024$3,011+3.9%
2023$2,899+0.6%
2022$2,881+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 5529, Page 326Recorded9/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029617-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 2781, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940