256 Mantua Ave Paulsboro, NJ 08066
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $68,500
- Last sale
- $29,000Aug 2, 2016
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 912 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Paulsboro Boro
- Tax map page
- 2
- Land description
- 50X135
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 912
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $28,900
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $39,600
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $68,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,014
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1940–20165events19402016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $29,000
Deed recorded
-55% vs 1997Per sq ft$32Held4 moSq ft912NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedSep 13, 2016 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 16 years
- $65,000
Deed recorded
- 57 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,014 | +0.1% | $28,900 | $39,600 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | +3.9% | $28,900 | $39,600 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | +0.6% | $28,900 | $39,600 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | +3.2% | $28,900 | $39,600 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | +6.1% | $28,900 | $39,600 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | -21.2% | $28,900 | $39,600 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | +13.9% | $28,900 | $39,600 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | +0.6% | $28,900 | $58,400 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | -9.3% | $28,900 | $58,400 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | +2.5% | $28,900 | $58,400 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | -8.4% | $23,300 | $79,500 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $3,422 | +1.1% | $23,300 | $79,500 | $102,800 |
| 2012 | $3,383 | -0.5% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2011 | $3,402 | +6.2% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2010 | $3,204 | +2.1% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2009 | $3,138 | +19.1% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2008 | $2,634 | +9.2% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2007 | $2,412 | -3.4% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2006 | $2,497 | +4.2% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2005 | $2,396 | +4.5% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2004 | $2,293 | +3.5% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2003 | $2,215 | +2.0% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2002 | $2,171 | +5.3% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2001 | $2,063 | -0.8% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 2000 | $2,079 | +17.1% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 1999 | $1,776 | +27.3% | $13,000 | $58,300 | $71,300 |
| 1998 | $1,395 | +3.0% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1997 | $1,355 | -11.7% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1996 | $1,534 | 0.0% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1995 | $1,534 | +4.1% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1994 | $1,473 | +7.8% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1993 | $1,367 | -5.3% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1992 | $1,443 | -2.7% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1991 | $1,483 | +8.9% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1990 | $1,362 | +9.8% | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
| 1989 | $1,240 | — | $9,200 | $41,400 | $50,600 |
926 Penn Line Rd, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential923 sq ftAssessed $63,2000.98 mi away+1% sq ftView details213 Greenwich Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential980 sq ftAssessed $78,7000.18 mi away+7% sq ftView details309 Olive St, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential948 sq ftAssessed $71,9000.99 mi away+4% sq ftView details222 Greenwich Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential912 sq ftAssessed $91,0000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details156 Mccorkell Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential898 sq ftAssessed $74,3001.02 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
