710-712 Clonmell Rd Paulsboro, NJ 08066
Actions
Property flags
Built 2009 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $137,800
- Last sale
- $46,000Sep 12, 2014
- Built
- 2009
- Size
- 2,448 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Paulsboro Boro
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 50X200
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,448
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $17,600
- 13%
- Improvement value
- $120,200
- 87%
- Total assessment
- $137,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,063
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1999–20149events19992014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $46,000
Deed recorded
-72% vs 2012Per sq ft$19Held2 moSq ft2,448NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedOct 6, 2014 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- $165,631
Deed recorded
+387% vs 2006Held3.9 yrsNU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedDec 18, 2012 Property Built
- $34,000
Deed recorded
+209% vs 2004Held2.1 yrsRecordedJan 8, 2007 - $11,000
Deed recorded
Held5.8 yrsRecordedJan 28, 2005
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,063 | +0.1% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | +3.9% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | +0.6% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | +3.2% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $5,614 | +6.1% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | +0.4% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $5,271 | +5.0% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | +102.6% | $17,600 | $120,200 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | -10.7% | $17,600 | $50,800 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | +2.3% | $17,600 | $50,800 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | +318.2% | $20,200 | $62,200 | $82,400 |
| 2013 | $649 | +1.1% | $20,200 | $62,200 | $82,400 |
| 2012 | $642 | -0.5% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2011 | $645 | +5.7% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2010 | $610 | +1.9% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2009 | $599 | +17.5% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2008 | $510 | +8.4% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2007 | $470 | +6.6% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2006 | $441 | +4.2% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2005 | $423 | +4.5% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2004 | $405 | +3.5% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2003 | $391 | +2.0% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2002 | $384 | +5.3% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2001 | $365 | -0.8% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 2000 | $367 | +11.4% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1999 | $330 | +4.8% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1998 | $315 | +2.4% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1997 | $307 | +4.5% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1996 | $294 | 0.0% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1995 | $294 | +4.0% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1994 | $283 | +7.5% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1993 | $263 | -5.1% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1992 | $277 | -2.6% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1991 | $285 | +8.6% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1990 | $262 | +9.4% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1989 | $240 | — | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
