Skip to content

548 Mantua AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$131,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2019

Property Information

Block7
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage951
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,400
29%
Improvement Value:$65,600
71%
Total Assessment$93,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,092+0.1%
2024$4,088+3.9%
2023$3,936+0.6%
2022$3,912+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$131,500
Sq Ft951DeedBook 6161, Page 213Recorded9/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft951DeedBook 6027, Page 12Recorded1/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030327-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4327, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940