Skip to content

1307 Penn Line RdPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$67,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2003

Property Information

Block84
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,500
13%
Improvement Value:$75,400
87%
Total Assessment$86,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,824+0.1%
2024$3,820+3.9%
2023$3,678+0.6%
2022$3,655+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-023218-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010748-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,900
DeedBook 3618, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3451, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940