Skip to content

121 W Broad StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$112,900
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2006

Property Information

Block92
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,708
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,500
13%
Improvement Value:$82,700
87%
Total Assessment$95,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,189+0.1%
2024$4,185+3.9%
2023$4,029+0.6%
2022$4,004+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039796-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,900
DeedBook 4219, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920