Skip to content

1309 N Delaware StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1950
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2025

Property Information

Block94
Lot14.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,000
28%
Improvement Value:$47,100
72%
Total Assessment$65,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,864+0.1%
2024$2,862+3.9%
2023$2,755+0.6%
2022$2,738+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 6193, Page 256Recorded11/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019250-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$10,500
DeedBook 3436, Page 332

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
DeedBook 2843, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950