Skip to content

255 Thomson AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2023

Property Information

Block99
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,700
20%
Improvement Value:$62,700
80%
Total Assessment$78,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,450+0.1%
2024$3,446+27.4%
2023$2,704+0.6%
2022$2,688+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6916, Page 22Recorded9/29/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6824, Page 28Recorded3/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011670-19

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$63,900
DeedBook 3971, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,150
DeedBook 3685, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930