707 Beacon Ave Paulsboro, NJ 08066
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $114,100
- Last sale
- —Sep 8, 2022
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 1,601 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 9
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Paulsboro Boro
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 50X135
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,601
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $26,000
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $88,100
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $114,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,020
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19251event1925
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,020 | +0.1% | $26,000 | $88,100 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | +3.9% | $26,000 | $88,100 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | +0.6% | $26,000 | $88,100 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | +3.2% | $26,000 | $88,100 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | +6.1% | $26,000 | $88,100 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | +3.6% | $26,000 | $88,100 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | +5.0% | $26,000 | $84,600 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | +0.6% | $26,000 | $84,600 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | +3.5% | $26,000 | $84,600 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | +2.3% | $26,000 | $84,600 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | -5.8% | $23,300 | $91,600 | $114,900 |
| 2013 | $4,017 | +1.1% | $23,300 | $91,600 | $114,900 |
| 2012 | $3,975 | -0.5% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2011 | $3,995 | +5.7% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2010 | $3,778 | +1.9% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2009 | $3,707 | +17.5% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2008 | $3,155 | +8.4% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2007 | $2,912 | +6.6% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2006 | $2,732 | +4.2% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2005 | $2,622 | +4.5% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2004 | $2,508 | +3.5% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2003 | $2,423 | +2.0% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2002 | $2,375 | +5.3% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2001 | $2,257 | -0.8% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 2000 | $2,274 | +5.0% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 1999 | $2,166 | +4.8% | $13,000 | $65,000 | $78,000 |
| 1998 | $2,067 | +2.4% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1997 | $2,018 | +4.5% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1996 | $1,931 | 0.0% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1995 | $1,931 | +4.0% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1994 | $1,857 | +7.5% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1993 | $1,728 | -5.1% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1992 | $1,820 | -2.6% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1991 | $1,870 | +8.6% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1990 | $1,721 | +9.4% | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
| 1989 | $1,573 | — | $9,200 | $52,500 | $61,700 |
580 Greenwich Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential1,617 sq ftAssessed $121,6000.24 mi away+1% sq ftView details569 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential1,580 sq ftAssessed $128,1000.22 mi away-1% sq ftView details567 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential1,580 sq ftAssessed $139,4000.23 mi away-1% sq ftView details500 Sheridan Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential1,591 sq ftAssessed $120,9000.51 mi away-1% sq ftView details520 Greenwich Ave, Paulsboro, NJ 08066Residential1,578 sq ftAssessed $114,4000.36 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
