1319 N Delsea Dr Pitman, NJ 08071
Actions
Property flags
Built 1966 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $244,800
- Last sale
- $200,000Aug 15, 2018
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 1,696 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 161
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Pitman Boro
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- .28 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,696
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $32,100
- 13%
- Improvement value
- $212,700
- 87%
- Total assessment
- $244,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,551
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1966–20185events19662018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $200,000
Deed recorded
+13% vs 2016Per sq ft$118Held2.4 yrsSq ft1,696NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedAug 28, 2018 - $177,000
Deed recorded
-20% vs 2007Per sq ft$104Held8.5 yrsSq ft1,696NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedJun 24, 2016 - 9 years
- $220,000
Deed recorded
+111% vs 1998Per sq ft$121Held9.2 yrsSq ft1,816NU codeCharitable / religious (17)RecordedOct 18, 2007 - 9 years
- $104,500
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,551 | +2.7% | $32,100 | $212,700 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | +9.6% | $32,100 | $212,700 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | +1.2% | $32,100 | $212,700 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | +2.4% | $34,700 | $134,800 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | +1.7% | $34,700 | $134,800 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | +11.2% | $34,700 | $134,800 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $6,481 | +2.0% | $34,700 | $119,600 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $6,356 | +9.4% | $34,700 | $119,600 | $154,300 |
| 2008 | $5,810 | +6.9% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2007 | $5,436 | +10.0% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2006 | $4,944 | +6.1% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2005 | $4,659 | +2.3% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2004 | $4,557 | +7.6% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2003 | $4,236 | +3.8% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2002 | $4,082 | +2.7% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2001 | $3,976 | +5.1% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 2000 | $3,783 | -4.4% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 1999 | $3,959 | +3.3% | $36,400 | $83,100 | $119,500 |
| 1998 | $3,833 | +2.2% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1997 | $3,749 | +3.5% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1996 | $3,622 | +3.6% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1995 | $3,496 | +8.3% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1994 | $3,229 | +9.0% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1993 | $2,963 | +13.4% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1992 | $2,612 | +2.6% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1991 | $2,546 | -3.9% | $36,400 | $103,900 | $140,300 |
| 1990 | $2,649 | +10.9% | $12,100 | $54,800 | $66,900 |
| 1989 | $2,388 | — | $12,100 | $54,800 | $66,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
