795 Monroeville Rd (Block 21 Lot 2) Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
Built 1829 · Farm (Regular)4 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $210,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1829
- Size
- 2,416 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- So Harrison Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- 1.00 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- AR
- Square feet
- 2,416
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $90,000
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $120,800
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $210,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,474
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 18291event1829
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,474 | +1.6% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | +3.3% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | +0.4% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | -1.4% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | +1.5% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $6,130 | +1.5% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $6,039 | +1.0% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | +0.6% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | +5.2% | $90,000 | $120,800 | $210,800 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | +9.3% | $90,000 | $119,300 | $209,300 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | -7.2% | $90,000 | $119,300 | $209,300 |
| 2013 | $5,564 | +3.3% | $90,000 | $126,800 | $216,800 |
| 2012 | $5,386 | +6.0% | $90,000 | $151,300 | $241,300 |
| 2011 | $5,079 | +5.1% | $90,000 | $151,300 | $241,300 |
| 2010 | $4,833 | +0.4% | $90,000 | $151,300 | $241,300 |
| 2009 | $4,812 | -1.7% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2008 | $4,895 | +9.2% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2007 | $4,483 | +3.8% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2006 | $4,321 | +2.4% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2005 | $4,218 | +1.3% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2004 | $4,165 | +5.7% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2003 | $3,940 | +11.8% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2002 | $3,525 | +2.9% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2001 | $3,425 | +6.9% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 2000 | $3,203 | +13.4% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 1999 | $2,824 | +0.5% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 1998 | $2,810 | +1.5% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 1997 | $2,770 | +5.1% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 1996 | $2,634 | +19.9% | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
| 1995 | $2,198 | — | $36,000 | $99,100 | $135,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Monroeville Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 795 Monroeville Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 78 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3
- 72 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 4
- 60 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 5
- Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 6 (QFARM)
- Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 7.01
- 12 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 12 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 7
- 805 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 8
- 801 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 9
- 803 Mullica Hill Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
