811 Monroeville Rd Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $244,300
- Last sale
- $1Jul 17, 2026
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,080 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 22
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- So Harrison Twp
- Tax map page
- 28
- Land description
- 1.62 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- AR
- Square feet
- 2,080
- Acreage
- 1.62 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $96,200
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $148,100
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $244,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,502
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1972–20264events19722026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $230,000
Deed recorded
+48% vs 2002Per sq ft$111Held20.7 yrsSq ft2,080 - 21 years
- $155,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$75Sq ft2,080RecordedDec 18, 2002 - 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,502 | +1.6% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | +3.3% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | +0.4% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | -1.4% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | +1.5% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $7,104 | +1.5% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $6,999 | +1.0% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $6,928 | +0.6% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | +4.5% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2015 | $6,589 | +10.3% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | +4.1% | $96,200 | $148,100 | $244,300 |
| 2013 | $5,736 | +2.5% | $99,300 | $151,400 | $250,700 |
| 2012 | $5,596 | +6.0% | $99,300 | $151,400 | $250,700 |
| 2011 | $5,277 | +11.3% | $99,300 | $151,400 | $250,700 |
| 2010 | $4,743 | +0.4% | $99,300 | $151,400 | $250,700 |
| 2009 | $4,723 | -1.7% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2008 | $4,804 | +9.2% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2007 | $4,400 | +3.8% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2006 | $4,241 | +2.4% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2005 | $4,140 | +1.3% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2004 | $4,088 | +5.7% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2003 | $3,867 | +11.8% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2002 | $3,460 | +2.9% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2001 | $3,361 | +6.9% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 2000 | $3,144 | +24.7% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 1999 | $2,521 | +0.5% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 1998 | $2,508 | +1.6% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 1997 | $2,468 | +5.7% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 1996 | $2,336 | -18.7% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 1995 | $2,872 | +1.4% | $40,200 | $92,400 | $132,600 |
| 1994 | $2,833 | +2.7% | $15,400 | $77,800 | $93,200 |
| 1993 | $2,759 | +3.5% | $15,400 | $77,800 | $93,200 |
| 1992 | $2,666 | -4.3% | $15,400 | $77,800 | $93,200 |
| 1991 | $2,787 | +11.2% | $15,400 | $77,800 | $93,200 |
| 1990 | $2,507 | -1.8% | $15,400 | $77,800 | $93,200 |
| 1989 | $2,554 | — | $15,400 | $77,800 | $93,200 |
239 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,025 sq ftAssessed $246,9000.56 mi away-3% sq ftView details953 Franklinville Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,139 sq ftAssessed $232,8001.83 mi away+3% sq ftView details174 Cedar Grove Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,054 sq ftAssessed $266,0001.43 mi away-1% sq ftView details48 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,288 sq ftAssessed $246,3000.46 mi away+10% sq ftView details7 Laurel Dr, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,137 sq ftAssessed $297,7000.86 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
