1149 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1963 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $147,000
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 1,116 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 35
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- So Harrison Twp
- Tax map page
- 32
- Land description
- 0.55 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SB1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- AR
- Square feet
- 1,116
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,400
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $84,600
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $147,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,514
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19631event1963
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,514 | +1.6% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | +3.3% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | +0.4% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | -1.4% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | +1.5% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | +1.5% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | +1.0% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | +0.6% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | +4.5% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | +0.8% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | +4.1% | $62,400 | $84,600 | $147,000 |
| 2013 | $3,777 | +2.5% | $62,400 | $102,700 | $165,100 |
| 2012 | $3,685 | +6.0% | $62,400 | $102,700 | $165,100 |
| 2011 | $3,475 | +3.0% | $62,400 | $102,700 | $165,100 |
| 2010 | $3,373 | +0.4% | $62,400 | $102,700 | $165,100 |
| 2009 | $3,359 | -1.7% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2008 | $3,416 | +9.2% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2007 | $3,129 | +3.8% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2006 | $3,016 | +2.4% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2005 | $2,944 | +1.3% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2004 | $2,907 | +5.7% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2003 | $2,750 | +11.8% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2002 | $2,460 | +2.9% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2001 | $2,391 | +6.9% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 2000 | $2,236 | +13.4% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 1999 | $1,971 | +0.5% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 1998 | $1,961 | +1.5% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 1997 | $1,933 | +5.1% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 1996 | $1,839 | +10.7% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 1995 | $1,662 | +10.2% | $28,500 | $65,800 | $94,300 |
| 1994 | $1,508 | +2.7% | $4,900 | $44,700 | $49,600 |
| 1993 | $1,468 | +3.5% | $4,900 | $44,700 | $49,600 |
| 1992 | $1,419 | -4.3% | $4,900 | $44,700 | $49,600 |
| 1991 | $1,483 | +36.8% | $4,900 | $44,700 | $49,600 |
| 1990 | $1,084 | -2.2% | $4,900 | $44,700 | $49,600 |
| 1989 | $1,109 | — | $4,900 | $44,700 | $49,600 |
945 Lincoln Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $211,1000.34 mi away-5% sq ftView details321 Ferrell Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,088 sq ftAssessed $119,4001.07 mi away-3% sq ftView details957 Lincoln Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $187,1000.47 mi away-7% sq ftView details901 Lincoln Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,008 sq ftAssessed $133,0000.46 mi away-10% sq ftView details976 Lincoln Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,084 sq ftAssessed $113,6000.68 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
