Skip to content

173 Stage Coach RdSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2021

Property Information

Block109.18
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1806

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,284
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,600
17%
Improvement Value:$218,200
83%
Total Assessment$262,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,721+2.9%
2024$9,448+4.7%
2023$9,022+1.5%
2022$8,885-3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,284DeedBook 6604, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft2,284DeedBook 6372, Page 230Recorded11/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019668-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 2688, Page 315

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 2030, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985