Skip to content

908 Grenville DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1973
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2008

Property Information

Block110.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1804

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
23%
Improvement Value:$168,100
77%
Total Assessment$219,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,105+2.9%
2024$7,877+4.7%
2023$7,522+1.5%
2022$7,408+9.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011742-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4609, Page 111

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 1249, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973