Skip to content

328 Johnson RdSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 1999

Property Information

Block110.06
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1804

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,960
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,600
20%
Improvement Value:$186,400
80%
Total Assessment$233,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,619+2.9%
2024$8,376+4.7%
2023$7,999+1.5%
2022$7,878-7.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024888-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 3032, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 1186, Page 913

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965