Skip to content

9 Mango CtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2012

Property Information

Block110.08
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1805

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
16%
Improvement Value:$177,600
84%
Total Assessment$210,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,786+2.9%
2024$7,567+4.7%
2023$7,226+1.5%
2022$7,117-5.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003056-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5022, Page 47

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 2902, Page 335

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,900
DeedBook 1937, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986