Skip to content

841 Richmond DrSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$108,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 1999

Property Information

Block110.10
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1804

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,600
23%
Improvement Value:$172,300
77%
Total Assessment$223,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,282+2.9%
2024$8,049+4.7%
2023$7,686+1.5%
2022$7,570+7.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004273-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
DeedBook 3061, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$112,750
DeedBook 2267, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$115,900
DeedBook 1748, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977