Skip to content

802 Richmond DrSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$205,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2020

Property Information

Block110.11
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1804

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
22%
Improvement Value:$175,800
78%
Total Assessment$226,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,378+2.9%
2024$8,143+4.7%
2023$7,776+1.5%
2022$7,658+12.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,500
Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6262, Page 291Recorded3/31/2020

Foreclosure Case F-028467-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 3473, Page 106

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,000
DeedBook 2082, Page 130

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 1996, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981