Skip to content

29 Jones LnSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block110
Lot2.07
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1803

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
23%
Improvement Value:$188,600
77%
Total Assessment$243,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,007+2.9%
2024$8,754+11.4%
2023$7,859+1.6%
2022$7,733-0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 6585, Page 195Recorded11/22/2021

Foreclosure Case F-009340-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 2423, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 1582, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975