Skip to content

116 Barclay DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2060

Property Information

Block111.02
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,800
23%
Improvement Value:$166,600
77%
Total Assessment$216,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,005+12.8%
2024$7,097+4.7%
2023$6,777+1.5%
2022$6,674+7.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$346,000
Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 6858, Page 1Recorded5/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 6832, Page 119Recorded3/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001289-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,000
DeedBook 4913, Page 50

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$221,000
DeedBook 4361, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959