Skip to content

121 Barclay DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2021

Property Information

Block111.03
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
26%
Improvement Value:$142,700
74%
Total Assessment$192,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,109+2.9%
2024$6,910+4.7%
2023$6,598+1.5%
2022$6,498+12.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 6628, Page 116Recorded2/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-016293-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000
DeedBook 4647, Page 199

Property Sale

Sale
$68,900
DeedBook 1547, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960