Skip to content

414 Merion RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2066

Property Information

Block111.04
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,435
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
25%
Improvement Value:$138,600
75%
Total Assessment$184,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,836+2.9%
2024$6,644+4.7%
2023$6,344+1.5%
2022$6,248+10.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016521-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$218,900
DeedBook 4426, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960