Skip to content

408 Merion RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$182,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2015

Property Information

Block111.04
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
24%
Improvement Value:$143,700
76%
Total Assessment$189,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,024+2.9%
2024$6,827+4.7%
2023$6,519+1.5%
2022$6,421+9.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 5367, Page 168Recorded9/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$126,101

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 5317, Page 131Recorded5/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001554-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook 3136, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 1724, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960