Skip to content

17 Atwood DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2023

Property Information

Block111.06
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,600
26%
Improvement Value:$141,400
74%
Total Assessment$190,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,028+2.9%
2024$6,831+4.7%
2023$6,523+1.5%
2022$6,424+7.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,122DeedBook 5520, Page 151Recorded8/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024161-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 4544, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 3584, Page 55

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 3509, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960