Skip to content

32 Woodbrook RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2022

Property Information

Block111.08
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
27%
Improvement Value:$126,000
73%
Total Assessment$172,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,370+2.9%
2024$6,191+5.1%
2023$5,888+1.5%
2022$5,798+9.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6732, Page 189Recorded8/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000209-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,900
DeedBook 4029, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2260, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$67,797
DeedBook 2234, Page 19

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 1238, Page 957

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959