Skip to content

28 Woodbrook RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$199,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2005

Property Information

Block111.08
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,122
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
28%
Improvement Value:$119,600
72%
Total Assessment$165,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,133+2.9%
2024$5,961+4.7%
2023$5,692+1.5%
2022$5,606+6.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052904-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500
DeedBook 4027, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959