Skip to content

5681 Rte 42Blackwood, NJ 08012

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2024

Property Information

Block111.09
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionGAS STATION
Dwellings---
ZoningHC
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$351,600
36%
Improvement Value:$613,800
64%
Total Assessment$965,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$36,065+2.9%
2024$35,051+4.7%
2023$33,472+1.5%
2022$32,965+68.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 7093, Page 172Recorded11/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$1,600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6021, Page 81Recorded1/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020574-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5100, Page 328Recorded8/12/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$941,000
DeedBook 3830, Page 100

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$3,810,755
DeedBook 3666, Page 105