Skip to content

130 Greentree RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$312,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2025

Property Information

Block111.10
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
15%
Improvement Value:$149,000
85%
Total Assessment$175,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,484+2.9%
2024$6,302+4.7%
2023$6,018+1.5%
2022$5,927+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 7279, Page 284Recorded12/15/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6136, Page 1Recorded8/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-041554-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029121-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$234,000
DeedBook 4125, Page 210

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 1940, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960