Skip to content

213 Shady LnBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2018

Property Information

Block111.18
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,621
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
23%
Improvement Value:$156,600
77%
Total Assessment$202,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,502+2.9%
2024$7,291+4.7%
2023$6,962+1.5%
2022$6,857+9.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-055387-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 3616, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965