Skip to content

221 Wedgewood DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2022

Property Information

Block111.20
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
21%
Improvement Value:$168,900
79%
Total Assessment$215,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,957+2.9%
2024$7,733+16.6%
2023$6,629+1.5%
2022$6,529+8.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 6721, Page 185Recorded7/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 6605, Page 112Recorded1/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-028229-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$113,500
DeedBook 3075, Page 172

Property Sale

Sale
$76,900
DeedBook 1596, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965