Skip to content

115 Sherwood DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2022

Property Information

Block111.20
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
19%
Improvement Value:$200,700
81%
Total Assessment$246,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,133+2.9%
2024$8,876+11.7%
2023$7,944+1.5%
2022$7,824+10.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 6768, Page 343Recorded11/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
Sq Ft2,224DeedBook 6605, Page 124Recorded1/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007996-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021134-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 2772, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 1263, Page 754

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965