Skip to content

155 Greentree RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2019

Property Information

Block111.25
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningB
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,600
22%
Improvement Value:$147,500
78%
Total Assessment$189,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,995+2.9%
2024$6,798+4.7%
2023$6,492+1.5%
2022$6,393+12.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 6172, Page 47Recorded10/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016336-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 2809, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960