Skip to content

7 Lauffer LnSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1957

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2025

Property Information

Block115.01
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,406
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,800
22%
Improvement Value:$134,400
78%
Total Assessment$173,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,407+2.9%
2024$6,227+4.7%
2023$5,946+1.5%
2022$5,856+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 7273, Page 117Recorded12/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,406DeedBook 5574, Page 107Recorded12/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001323-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,240
DeedBook 3572, Page 94

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,000
DeedBook 2887, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957