Skip to content

292 Westminster BlvdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2021

Property Information

Block116.01
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,172
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,100
28%
Improvement Value:$150,000
72%
Total Assessment$209,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,735+2.9%
2024$7,517+4.7%
2023$7,178+1.5%
2022$7,070+0.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 6558, Page 274Recorded10/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$125,699

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 5616, Page 90Recorded3/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044050-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054220-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 3799, Page 205

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 3409, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 2152, Page 764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964