Skip to content

293 Westminster BlvdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$174,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2016

Property Information

Block116.03
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,398
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,700
32%
Improvement Value:$125,900
68%
Total Assessment$185,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,865+2.9%
2024$6,672+4.7%
2023$6,372+1.5%
2022$6,275+6.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005220-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,398DeedBook 5476, Page 343Recorded6/3/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966