Skip to content

104 Georgetown RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$234,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2017

Property Information

Block116.04
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage3,428
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
21%
Improvement Value:$234,200
79%
Total Assessment$297,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,986+2.9%
2024$10,677+4.7%
2023$10,196+1.5%
2022$10,042-3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$234,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,428DeedBook 5627, Page 281Recorded3/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002022-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Foreclosure Case F-026530-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$33,500
DeedBook 1238, Page 588

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964