Skip to content

115 Fries Mill RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2022

Property Information

Block116.04
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,474
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,800
24%
Improvement Value:$163,500
76%
Total Assessment$216,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,001+2.9%
2024$7,776+4.7%
2023$7,426+1.5%
2022$7,313-1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,474DeedBook 5374, Page 314Recorded10/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018430-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 3141, Page 247

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,500
DeedBook 1942, Page 200

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 1544, Page 848

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964