Skip to content

101 Georgetown RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$167,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2017

Property Information

Block116.06
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,114
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,800
25%
Improvement Value:$158,300
75%
Total Assessment$211,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,809+2.9%
2024$7,589+4.7%
2023$7,247+1.5%
2022$7,137+6.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 5729, Page 99Recorded9/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$125,336

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 5151, Page 167Recorded12/31/2013

Foreclosure Case F-034158-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,125
DeedBook 3313, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965