Skip to content

9 Gray Birch CtBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2021

Property Information

Block116.08
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,837
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,700
38%
Improvement Value:$121,600
62%
Total Assessment$195,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,224+2.9%
2024$7,021+4.7%
2023$6,705+1.5%
2022$6,603+17.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,837DeedBook 6600, Page 80Recorded12/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,837DeedBook 5312, Page 169Recorded4/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015933-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,360
DeedBook 4766, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 4312, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 3110, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 2766, Page 239

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 1367, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966